Thursday, January 22, 2009

TAKE A LOOK AT THIS ...





the last one cracks me up! but here are pics of jus found somewhere hidden in my laptop. they're from a previous post of african beauty queens! haha jk i really admire everything african related. so does my mom. we are some discovery channel junkies. i kno nerd alert! haha

-----------------------------------------------------------------

ok i kno i been long over due for updates. but my skin is flamed so it makes not even wanna go near make up. im jus doin a bunch of skin treatment stuff. the irratation when away, i've been using Philosophy's Hope In Jar. but every now and then i'm gettin a flame up somewhere else. arghhhh i dont even want to look at a camera. im startin to believe its jus hormones! waahhhh!

MAC Hello Kitty Collection!
i havent been buyin anything new! i'm savin every dime for the HK collection. lol i want everything! whooo =]


ok now for some OBAMAAA FOR YO MOMMA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

yo is it me or do Obama Hater's go hard on their job fuh-realllllllllll! like wtf! like he dont get enough of that shyt from errbody else. check this out!

THE OBAMETER
The Obameter: Tracking Obama's Campaign Promises.

PolitiFact has compiled about 500 promises that Barack Obama made during the campaign and is tracking their progress on our Obameter. They rate their status as
+ No Action
+ In the Works
or
+ Stalled
.

Once we find action is completed, we rate them
+ Promise Kept
+ Compromise
or
+ Promise Broken

so far, PROMISES KEPT @ 6 IN THE WORKS @ 14 NO ACTION @ 489

Now tell me aint that some bullshyt! Wowww. people actually keepin tally of this shyt. thats craaaaaaaaazyyy. jus leave the man alone let him do his job. and Rappers please show some respect for your PRESIDENT. He not just one of your boys from down the street. He is YOUR PRESIDENT so stop ridin his shyt extra hard , talkin about, I MAKE MONEY LIKE OBAMA, GET GUAP LIKE OBAMA, I RUN SHYT LIKE OBAMA! and seriousssssssssllllllllllllllllyyyyy an OBAMA MIXTAPE! you have got to be fukin kiddin me!!!!!!!!!!!! i was cool with 1, 2, even 3 to 4 tracks. but a whole fukin mix tape, is pushing it, 2 is shoving it! as of right now the only two tracks im playin is HOVA's joint, because thats my boo! and "My President Is Black" jeezy & nas! theyyyyyy went on on that! so kudos to them.

ok anyways wateverr.

any Johnny Cupcakes Fan's out there?


Johnny Cupcakes accessories is the CUTEST THING EVER!
1, 2, 3, go GAHHH wit me. GAAAAAAAAAAH
lol well the key chain is the latest.
how about some JC earrings oouuhhh ...
just a rumor we'll see =\

i dont know what else to say.
tootles bloggin world.
oh yeh new twitter.
FaceGraffiti
follow me


1 ♥ comments:

LIKLE P said...

O how we do love
Photobooth

http://www.liklep.blogspot.com